From VA-6 instructions

Asked by

My mother received her aid and attendance in Nov for the previous year and now I have to fill out the VA EVR 6. In the instructions it states in paragraph 6 not to report expenses that you will or have been reimbursed for. Does that mean the retro pay that was received for the previous year?

Can you help this caregiver?

Please enter your Answer

Ask a Question

Reach thousands of elder care experts and family caregivers
Get answers in 10 minutes or less
Receive personalized caregiving advice and support