Follow
Share

My mother received her aid and attendance in Nov for the previous year and now I have to fill out the VA EVR 6. In the instructions it states in paragraph 6 not to report expenses that you will or have been reimbursed for. Does that mean the retro pay that was received for the previous year?

This question has been closed for answers. Ask a New Question.
Subscribe to
Our Newsletter